U11 DIVISION STANDINGS

TEAM W L T POINTS VS. TOP 5
 
Thunder* 7 0 1 22 2-0-1
Warriors* 7 0 1 22 1-0-1
Liverpool* 7 1 0 21 1-1-0
Knights* 7 1 0 21 1-1-0
Blue Knights 5 3 0 15 0-3-0
Arsenal 4 3 1 13 1-2-0
Barcelona 4 4 0 12 0-3-0
Dragons 3 4 1 10 0-3-0
True Believers 2 6 0 6 0-4-0
Chargers 1 6 1 4 0-4-0
Fire Dragons 1 6 1 4 0-5-0
Green Machine 1 7 0 3 0-4-0
Raptors 0 8 0 0 0-2-0
           

*Qualified for playoffs

*#Championship Game

Division rankings are based on the following set of tiebreakers:

  1. Total points

  2. Head-to-head match-up

  3. Record against the top five teams in the division

  4. Coin Toss


 

U11 DIVISION SCHEDULE

The following is the schedule for the U-11 division. All games are played on the U-11 field.

Games consist of four 13-minute quarters with a 2 minute water break between quarters 1 and 2 & quarters 3 and 4. The half time break will be 5 minutes in length.  Maximum of 11 players on the field at a time (minimum of seven).

Winning teams are highlighted in red. A tie is represented by both teams highlighted in green.

Week Date Time Home Away
1 1-6-18 9am True Believers Green Machine
    10:15am Thunder Warriors
    11:30am Barcelona Fire Dragons
    12:45pm Raptors Blue Knights
    2pm Knights Chargers
    3:15pm Liverpool Dragons
         
Week Date Time Home Away
2 1-13-18 9am Chargers Fire Dragons
    10:15am Liverpool Thunder
    11:30am True Believers Dragons
    12:45pm Knights Arsenal
    2pm Green Machine Blue Knights
    3:15pm Barcelona Warriors
       
  1-16-18 7:30pm Barcelona Arsenal
         
  1-17-18 7:30pm Raptors Warriors
         
Week Date Time Home Away
3 1-20-18 9am Arsenal Warriors
    10:15am True Believers Barcelona
    11:30am Thunder Blue Knights
    12:45pm Knights Fire Dragons
    2pm Raptors Dragons
    3:15pm Liverpool Chargers
         
  1-23-18 7:30pm Knights Liverpool
         
  1-24-18 7:30pm Blue Knights Chargers
         
  1-25-18 7:30pm Barcelona Raptors
         
Week Date Time Home Away
4 1-27-18 9am Green Machine Barcelona
    10:15am Arsenal Blue Knights
    11:30am True Believers Knights
12:45pm Thunder Dragons
    2pm Liverpool Fire Dragons
    3:15pm Raptors Chargers
         
  1-30-18 6:15pm Warriors Fire Dragons
    7:30pm Green Machine Dragons
         
Week Date Time Home Away
5 2-3-18 9am Warriors Blue Knights
    10:15am Green Machine Knights
    11:30am Arsenal Dragons
    12:45pm True Believers Liverpool
    2pm Thunder Chargers
    3:15pm Raptors Fire Dragons
         
  2-7-18 6:30pm Knights Blue Knights
         
  2-8-18 6:15pm Green Machine Thunder
    7:30pm True Believers Arsenal
         
Week Date Time Home Away
6 2-10-18 9am Barcelona Knights
    10:15am Warriors Dragons
    11:30am Green Machine Liverpool
    12:45pm Arsenal Chargers
    2pm True Believers Raptors
    3:15pm Thunder Fire Dragons
         
Week Date Time Home Away
7 2-17-18 9am Blue Knights Dragons
    10:15am Barcelona Liverpool
    11:30am Warriors Chargers
    12:45pm Green Machine Raptors
    2pm Arsenal Fire Dragons
    3:15pm True Believers Thunder
         
Week Date Time Home Away
8 2-24-18 9am Fire Dragons Green Machine
10:15am True Believers Chargers
    11:30am Barcelona Dragons
12:45pm Blue Knights Arsenal
PLAYOFFS  2pm Thunder Knights
PLAYOFFS    3:15pm Warriors Liverpool
         
Week Date Time Home Away
CHAMPIONSHIP 3-3-18 10:15am TBD TBD


 

 
 

Sponsors


Please support our sponsors.

 
   
 
 

Shout Outs


 
  Do you have a message that you'd like the league to hear? Post a Shout Out message for only $2. Visit the concession stand to fill out the form or click here for more information.  
 
 

Important Dates


 
     
     
     
     
     
     
 
 
Copyright 2007-13, Tamarac Youth Soccer League