U10 DIVISION STANDINGS

TEAM W L T POINTS VS. TOP 5

SWAT*# 10 0 0 30 5-0
Warriors*# 8 1 1 25 3-1-1
Liverpool* 5 3 1 16 0-3-1
Cheetos* 4 4 1 13 2-3
Golden Warriors 5 3 1 16 0-3
Barracudas 3 5 1 10 0-5
Unicorns 3 6 0 9 0-4
Tornadoes 2 5 2 8 1-3-1
Elite Force 2 6 1 7 0-3-1
Phantom Warriors 0 9 0 0 0-5

*Qualified for playoffs

*#Championship Game

Division rankings are based on the following set of tiebreakers:

  1. Total points

  2. Head-to-head match-up

  3. Record against the top five teams in the division

  4. Coin Toss


 

U10 DIVISION SCHEDULE

The following is the schedule for the U-10 division. All games are played on the U-10 field.

Games consist of four 13-minute quarters with a 2 minute water break between quarters 1 and 2 & quarters 3 and 4. The half time break will be 5 minutes in length.  Maximum of 11 players on the field at a time (minimum of seven).

Winning teams are highlighted in red. A tie is represented by both teams highlighted in green.

Week Date Time Home Away
1 1-7-17 9am Tornadoes Unicorns
    10:15am Elite Force Phantom Warriors
    11:30am Liverpool Barracudas
    12:45pm Warriors Golden Warriors
  2-9-17 (Thursday) 6:15pm Cheetos SWAT
         
Week Date Time Home Away
2 1-14-17 9am Tornadoes Elite Force
    10:15am Unicorns SWAT
    11:30am Golden Warriors Cheetos
    12:45pm Barracudas Warriors
    2pm Phantom Warriors Liverpool
         
Week Date Time Home Away
3 1-21-17 9am Cheetos Barracudas
    10:15am Elite Force Unicorns
  11:30am SWAT Golden Warriors
    12:45pm Liverpool Tornadoes
  2pm Warriors Phantom Warriors
       
1-24-17 7:30pm Tornadoes Warriors
  1-25-17 7:30pm Phantom Warriors Cheetos
  1-26-17 7:30pm Barracudas SWAT
         
Week Date Time Home Away
4 1-28-17 9am Warriors Elite Force
    10:15am Liverpool Unicorns
    11:30am SWAT Phantom Warriors
  12:45pm Golden Warriors Barracudas
  2pm Cheetos Tornadoes
       
1-31-17 6:15pm Elite Force Liverpool
1-31-17 7:30pm Unicorns Golden Warriors
         
Week Date Time Home Away
5 2-4-17 9am Unicorns Barracudas
    10:15am Phantom Warriors Golden Warriors
    11:30am Tornadoes SWAT
  12:45pm Elite Force Cheetos
  2pm Liverpool Warriors
         
Week Date Time Home Away
6 2-11-17 9am Warriors Unicorns
    10:15am Cheetos Liverpool
    11:30am SWAT Elite Force
  12:45pm Golden Warriors Tornadoes
  2pm Barracudas Phantom Warriors
         
Week Date Time Home Away
7 2-18-17 9am Warriors Cheetos
    10:15am Unicorns Phantom Warriors
  11:30am Tornadoes Barracudas
  12:45pm Elite Force Golden Warriors
  2pm Liverpool SWAT
         
Week Date Time Home Away
8 2-25-17 9am Golden Warriors Tornadoes
10:15am Elite Force Barracudas
    11:30am Unicorns Phantom Warriors
PLAYOFFS  12:45pm Warriors Liverpool
PLAYOFFS  2pm SWAT Cheetos
         
Week Date Time Home Away
CHAMPIONSHIP 3-4-17 10:15am SWAT Warriors


 

 
 

Sponsors


Please support our sponsors.

 
   
 
 

Shout Outs


 
  Do you have a message that you'd like the league to hear? Post a Shout Out message for only $2. Visit the concession stand to fill out the form or click here for more information.  
 
 

Important Dates


 
     
     
     
     
     
     
 
 
Copyright 2007-13, Tamarac Youth Soccer League