U13 DIVISION STANDINGS

TEAM W L T POINTS VS. TOP 4

Argentina*# 8 2 0 24 4-1
Elite Squad*# 7 2 1 22 2-2-1
Hurricanes* 4 3 2 14 1-3
Daredevils* 4 3 2 14 2-2
Freestylers 5 3 1 16 1-1-1
Wanderers 4 3 2 14 0-3-1
Manchester United 3 3 3 12 0-2-1
Fuego 2 6 1 7 0-3
Juventus 1 6 2 5 0-3
Strykers 1 8 0 3 0-4

*Qualified for playoffs

*#Championship Game

Division rankings are based on the following set of tiebreakers:

  1. Total points

  2. Head-to-head match-up

  3. Record against the top four teams in the division

  4. Coin Toss


 

U13 DIVISION SCHEDULE

The following is the schedule for the U-13 division. All games are played on the U-13 field.

Games consist of four 13-minute quarters with a 2 minute water break between quarters 1 and 2 & quarters 3 and 4. The half time break will be 5 minutes in length.  Maximum of 11 players on the field at a time (minimum of eight).

Winning teams are highlighted in red.  A tie is represented by both teams highlighted in green.

Week Date Time Home Away
1 1-7-17 11:30am Manchester United Hurricanes
    12:45pm Daredevils Juventus
  2-16-17 7:30pm Argentina Freestylers
  2-9-17 7:30pm Strykers Elite Squad
         
Week Date Time Home Away
2 1-14-17 11:30am Manchester United Fuego
    12:45pm Hurricanes Elite Squad
    2pm Juventus Strykers
    3:15pm Freestylers Daredevils
    4:30pm Wanderers Argentina
         
Week Date Time Home Away
3 1-21-17 11:30am Strykers Freestylers
    12:45pm Elite Squad Juventus
    2pm Fuego Hurricanes
    3:15pm Argentina Manchester United
    4:30pm Daredevils Wanderers
         
Week Date Time Home Away
4 1-28-17 11:30am Wanderers Strykers
    12:45pm Manchester United Daredevils
    2pm Fuego Argentina
    3:15pm Hurricanes Juventus
    4:30pm Freestylers Elite Squad
         
  2-1-17 6:15pm Juventus Freestylers
  2-1-17 7:30pm Argentina Hurricanes
  2-2-17 6:15pm Strykers Manchester United
  2-2-17 7:30pm Elite Squad Wanderers
         
Week Date Time Home Away
5 2-4-17 11:30am Hurricanes Freestylers
    12:45pm Wanderers Juventus
    2pm Manchester United Elite Squad
    3:15pm Fuego Strykers
    4:30pm Argentina Daredevils
         
  2-7-17 6:15pm Daredevils Fuego
         
Week Date Time Home Away
6 2-11-17 11:30am Daredevils Hurricanes
    12:45pm Strykers Argentina
    2pm Elite Squad Fuego
    3:15pm Juventus Manchester United
    4:30pm Freestylers Wanderers
         
  2-16-17 6:15pm Fuego Wanderers
         
Week Date Time Home Away
7 2-18-17 11:30am Daredevils Strykers
    12:45pm Hurricanes Wanderers
    2pm Manchester United Freestylers
    3:15pm Fuego Juventus
    4:30pm Argentina Elite Squad
         
Week Date Time Home Away
8 2-25-17 11:30am Freestylers Manchester United
    12:45pm Wanderers Fuego
    2pm Strykers Juventus
PLAYOFFS    3:15pm Elite Squad Hurricanes
PLAYOFFS    4:30pm Argentina Daredevils
         
Week Date Time Home Away
CHAMPIONSHIP 3-4-17 11:30am Argentina Elite Squad


 

 
 

Sponsors


Please support our sponsors.

 
   
 
 

Shout Outs


 
  Do you have a message that you'd like the league to hear? Post a Shout Out message for only $2. Visit the concession stand to fill out the form or click here for more information.  
 
 

Important Dates


 
     
     
     
     
     
     
 
 
Copyright 2007-13, Tamarac Youth Soccer League