U8 DIVISION STANDINGS

TEAM W L T POINTS VS. TOP 5

Barcelona*# 10 0 0 30 5-0
Team Fusion*# 6 3 1 19 2-3-1
Lightning Bolts* 7 2 0 21 2-2
Thunder* 4 2 3 15 0-2-2
Arsenal 5 3 1 16 0-2-1
Nick Jr. 4 5 0 12 1-4
Velociraptors 3 5 1 10 0-4-1
Little Ballerz 2 7 0 6 0-4
Green Machine 2 7 0 6 0-5
Twisters 0 9 0 0 0-4

*Qualified for playoffs

*#Championship Game

Division rankings are based on the following set of tiebreakers:

  1. Total points

  2. Head-to-head match-up

  3. Record against the top five teams in the division

  4. Coin Flip


 

U8 DIVISION SCHEDULE

The following is the schedule for the U-8 division. All games are played on the U-8 fields.

Games consist of four 11-minute quarters with a 2 minute water break between quarters 1 and 2 & quarters 3 and 4. The half time break will be 5 minutes in length.  Maximum of 8 players on the field at a time (minimum of six).

Winning teams are highlighted in red.  A tie is represented by both teams highlighted in green.

Week Date Time Home Away Field
1 1-7-17 9am Twisters Lightning Bolts Field 1
    9am Little Ballerz Velociraptors Field 3
    10:15am Thunder Barcelona Field 1
    10:15am Nick Jr. Team Fusion Field 3
11:30am Arsenal Green Machine Field 1
           
Week Date Time Home Away Field
2 1-14-17 9am Thunder Twisters Field 1
    9am Velociraptors Arsenal Field 3
    10:15am Barcelona Green Machine Field 1
    10:15am Lightning Bolts Nick Jr. Field 3
    11:30am Team Fusion Little Ballerz Field 1
           
Week Date Time Home Away Field
3 1-21-17 9am Arsenal Team Fusion Field 1
    9am Green Machine Velociraptors Field 3
    10:15am Twisters Barcelona Field 1
    10:15am Nick Jr. Thunder Field 3
    11:30am Little Ballerz Lightning Bolts Field 1
           
  1-24-17 6:15pm Twisters Nick Jr. Field 1
  1-24-17 6:15pm Barcelona Velociraptors Field 3
  1-25-17 6:15pm Thunder Little Ballerz Field 1
  1-25-17 6:15pm Team Fusion Green Machine Field 3
  1-26-17 6:15pm Lightning Bolts Arsenal Field 1
           
Week Date Time Home Away Field
4 1-28-17 9am Little Ballerz Twisters Field 1
    9am Nick Jr. Barcelona Field 3
    10:15am Arsenal Thunder Field 1
    10:15am Green Machine Lightning Bolts Field 3
    11:30am Velociraptors Team Fusion Field 1
           
Week Date Time Home Away Field
5 2-4-17 9am Nick Jr. Little Ballerz Field 1
    9am Lightning Bolts Velociraptors Field 3
    10:15am Thunder Green Machine Field 1
    10:15am Twisters Arsenal Field 3
    11:30am Barcelona Team Fusion Field 1
           
Week Date Time Home Away Field
6 2-11-17 9am Arsenal Nick Jr. Field 1
    9am Green Machine Twisters Field 3
    10:15am Little Ballerz Barcelona Field 1
    10:15am Velociraptors Thunder Field 3
    11:30am Team Fusion Lightning Bolts Field 1
           
Week Date Time Home Away Field
7 2-18-17 9am Little Ballerz Arsenal Field 1
  9am Nick Jr. Green Machine Field 3
    10:15am Thunder Team Fusion Field 1
    10:15am Twisters Velociraptors Field 3
    11:30am Barcelona Lightning Bolts Field 1
           
Week Date Time Home Away Field
8 2-25-17 9am Arsenal Nick Jr. Field 1
    9am Green Machine Twisters Field 3
    10:15am Velociraptors Little Ballerz Field 1
PLAYOFFS   10:15am Lightning Bolts Team Fusion Field 3
PLAYOFFS    11:30am Barcelona Thunder Field 1
           
Week Date Time Home Away Field
CHAMPIONSHIP 3-4-17 9am Barcelona Team Fusion Field 3


 

 
 

Sponsors


Please support our sponsors.

 
   
 
 

Shout Outs


 
  Do you have a message that you'd like the league to hear? Post a Shout Out message for only $2. Visit the concession stand to fill out the form or click here for more information.  
 
 

Important Dates


 
     
     
     
     
     
     
 
 
Copyright 2007-13, Tamarac Youth Soccer League