U-8 TEAMS

The following are the rosters for the teams in the U-8 division. To search for a player, use your browser's FIND option (CTRL-F) and type in the person's last name.

 

Team Name: Velociraptors Coach: Marissa Apraez Practice: Wed/Fri  6:30  Field 3
APRAEZ DYLAN
BAXTER CHRISTIAN
FIGUEREO GABRIELLA
FLOUNORY MIRACLE
GIVENS JR JEREMY
GIVENS JUSTIN
MARTINEZ KEVIN
PROPHETE BRANDEN
SCHLOSS KEANDRE
SHAPPER ROBERT
VELLA ANTHONY
WALLACE JELANI
WASHINGTON JAHSEAN
 
Team Name: Little Ballerz Coach: Stacey Belmont Practice: Mon/Wed  6:30  Field 2
ALEXANDRE ALIN
BARBARA CARLOS JR
BELMONT BLAKE
BROWN ERIC
CEPEDA  III CARLOS
DEL BARRIO SANTIAGO
DORVILUS ALEX
ESCOBAR BRIANA
LEVY JOSHUA
LOWE SOPHIA
OLIVARES SEBASTIAN
PINTO MALIAH
SLATTERY DYLAN
 
Team Name: Green Machine Coach: MJ Bosco Practice: Wed/Fri  6:30 Field 3
BARRIOS- NARANJO JOSHUA
BOSCO CRYSTAL
CLARKE NOAH
CORDOBA SAMUEL
DAKDOUK MOHAMED
EBANKS KILEAB
JOSEPH JAYDEN
MARTIN JAMARION
MASON ETHAN
MILLS ELIJAH
RAGBIR ALEXANDER
TUCKER FAITH
TYSON KALEB
WHITTINGTON KASTANI
 
Team Name: Team Fusion Coach: Jerome Brown Practice: Mon/Thurs  6:15  Field 3
BROWN JOVANI
CHRISTIE NIKOLAI
GOICOCHEA KALIB
GUTIERREZ JUSTIN
MELEPHANT MIKHAIL
MILLER RICALAH
NELSON LAILA
ORIHUELA JAYDEN
PEIN DILLON
TINOCO NICHOLAS
WILSON SYDNI
ZABALA JEAN CARLOS
 
Team Name: Barcelona Coach: Luis Delgado Practice: Tues/Fri  7:30  Field 1
AGUIRRE SARAH
AYALA RAMSES
BROWN JORDAN
BYAS IV JUAN
CASEY CHANNING
COLEMAN ADRIAN
DELGADO LUIS  JR
EDWARDS RIA-NICHOLE
ESCOBAR SEBASTIAN
GELLER BRENNA
GHUNAIM TAWFIQ
SMITH MALIK
 
Team Name: Thunder Coach: Tony Forsyth Practice: Wed/Fri  6:30  Field 1
BELOUALHI BADIR
FORSYTH MEGHAN
GOMEZ CHRISTOPHER
GORDON SARI
HOLLOWAY TAVARIS
KESKINER JORDAN
KING JOSIAH
LARA DILAN
POTRONY EMILY
RHODEN JR OTHNIEL
RODRIGUEZ NATHANIEL
ROJAS DAVID
SIQUEIRA NICOLAS
 
Team Name: Arsenal Coach: Pedro Hernandez Practice: Tues/Thurs  6:30 Field 3
APRAEZ MELANY
CALENDER KAMAR
ELAS JHEMYAH
HERNANDEZ MARCELO
HINKLE TYLER
MARIN SAMUEL
PEREZ HECTOR JOVANNI
PEREZ JR HECTOR GUSTAVO
RODRIGUEZ LUIS
RUNYAN ARIANNA
SIMMONS SHILOH
THOMAS DANIEL
VALDERRAMA JOVONNY
 
Team Name: Lightning Bolts Coach: Yakini Edwards Practice: Mon/Wed  6:30  Field 1
ALBERT HUDSON
ALBERT LEVI
ALVAREZ SANTIAGO
BROWN NOLAN
CAMPBELL LAYAH
JOSEPH IAN
LLOPART BENJAMIN
MARROQUIN KEVIN
MERCADO JAYDEN
MONTOYA GIOVANNI
RODRIGUEZ ADRIAN
SINGH GURVEER
ST FLEUR ELIJAH
 
Team Name: Nick Jr Coach: Javier Ramirez Practice: Tues/Thurs  6:30  Field 2
AMITIRIGALA ARIS
BECK DYLAN
CASTRO JAYDEN
JEAN JR ETHAN
JULES NAYTHAN
LANGUEDOC RAKIM
MCANUFF PEYTON
MERCADO TRISTAN
ORTIZ EZRA
RAMIREZ GENESIS
STAIRS MARSHALL
THIBAULT-EMERS BRINA
VALLES KLOE
 
Team Name: Twisters Coach: Fabio Sanchez Practice: Tues/Thurs  6:30  Field 2
CAMPBELL JOSHUA
CASTILLO NATASHA
DEFFITT ERIC
MEJIA NICHOLAS
MORA JAYSON
MUHAMMAD KHADIR
MUHAMMAD NURI
REYES LEANDRO
SANCHEZ EMMANUEL
SIMON ADRIAN
STEPHENSON MATTHEW
TAPIA LUCAS
THOMPSON ANNABELLE
 

 

 
 

Sponsors


Please support our sponsors.

 
   
 
 

Shout Outs


 
  Do you have a message that you'd like the league to hear? Post a Shout Out message for only $2. Visit the concession stand to fill out the form or click here for more information.  
 
 

Important Dates


 
     
     
     
     
     
     
 
 
Copyright 2007-13, Tamarac Youth Soccer League